About The Business Court
[…] State law antitrust claims in North Carolina seem to go together with unfair and deceptive trade practices claims (Chapter 75 claims) like peanut butter and jelly. Section 75-2 of the General Statutes says that “any act, contract, combination in the form of trust, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce which violates the
About The Business Court
NC Business Court Rules On What Constitutes An “Arbitration”
You’ve probably never had to decide what it means to agree to arbitrate.